Tickets (0)
My festival (0)

Thursday, 18 October

The Mover
Dāvis Sīmanis

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Friday, 19 October


Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

+ meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
The Boy
Aivars Freimanis

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE
The Son
Alexander Abaturov

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

+ meeting with filmmakers

Saturday, 20 October


Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

+ meeting with Leelo Tungal

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE
Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

+ meeting with scriptwriter

Kinoteātris K Suns

+ meeting with filmmakers
Mērija's Journey
Kristīne Želve

Kino Bize

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

+ meeting with director

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

+ meeting with filmmakers
Baltic Tribes
Lauris Ābele, Raitis Ābele

Kino Bize

Kinoteātris K Suns
Colette
Wash Westmoreland

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
The Real Estate
Axel Petersén, Måns Månsson

Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers
The Trial
Sergei Loznitsa

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE
Bridges of Time
Kristīne Briede, Audrjus Stonys

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Sunday, 21 October


Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

+ meeting with Inese Zandere

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE
Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

+ meeting with scriptwriter

Kinoteātris K Suns

+ meeting with filmmakers
To Be Continued
Ivars Seleckis

Kino Bize

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

+ meeting with filmmakers
Homo Novus
Anna Viduleja

Kino Bize

Kinoteātris K Suns
Shoplifters
Hirokazu Kore-eda

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Latvijas Nacionālā bibliotēka

Kinoteātris K Suns

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

+ meeting with filmmakers

Kino Bize

Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE

Monday, 22 October


Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers
Summer Children
Guðrún Ragnarsdóttir

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers

Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Big Time
Kaspar Astrup Schrøder

Latvijas Nacionālā bibliotēka

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers

Tuesday, 23 October


Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers
Tree Feller
Jorunn Myklebust Syversen

Kinoteātris K Suns

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

+ meeting with filmmakers

Latvijas Nacionālā bibliotēka

Meeting with filmmakers
Denmark
Kasper Rune Larsen

Kinoteātris K Suns

Wednesday, 24 October


Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers

Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Thursday, 25 October


Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE
Under The Tree
Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson

Kinoteātris K Suns

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers

Kinoteātris K Suns

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Friday, 26 October


Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers
History of Love
Sonja Prosenc

Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers
Transit
Christian Petzold

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers

Latvijas Nacionālā bibliotēka

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers
Ivan
Janez Burger

Kinoteātris K Suns
Sunset
László Nemes

Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE
Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE

Saturday, 27 October

Styx
Wolfgang Fischer

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE
Playing Men
Matjaž Ivanišin

Kinoteātris K Suns

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers
The Miner
Hanna Antonina Wojcik Slak

Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Kinoteātris K Suns

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE
Perseverance
Miha Knific

Kinoteātris K Suns

Sunday, 28 October

Western
Valeska Grisebach

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE
The Swan
Ása Helga Hjörleifsdóttir

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Kino Bize

Meeting with filmmakers
Family
Rok Biček

Kinoteātris K Suns
303
Hans Weingartner

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with Stig Bjorkman

Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Bize
Zama
Lucrecia Martel

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Kinoteātris K Suns

Meeting with filmmakers

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Monday, 29 October


Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Curator's introduction.

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Tuesday, 30 October


Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers
Shoplifters
Hirokazu Kore-eda

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle

Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE

Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Wednesday, 31 October

Transit
Christian Petzold

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE

Meeting with filmmakers
Sunset
László Nemes

Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE
Kino Splendid Palace, LIELĀ ZĀLE

Kino Splendid Palace, Lielā zāle
Kino Splendid Palace, MAZĀ ZĀLE