Tickets & Passes
My festival

#


online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 20:30

A

Aniara
Pella Kågerman, Hugo Lilja
SPECIAL SCREENINGS

National Library of Latvia
Ended
22 Oct 19:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 19:00
Valmiermuižas alus viesistaba
Ended
22 Oct 19:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 14:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
24 Oct 18:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 16:00
All The Dead Ones
Caetano Gotardo, Marco Dutra
FESTIVAL SELECTION

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 18:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 18:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

B


Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
22 Oct 21:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 21:00
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
25 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 18:00

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
18 Oct 20:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
23 Oct 19:00

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
18 Oct 13:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 19:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 20:30
Bruises on her legs
Ignė Narbutaitė, Kabloonak
Baltic Music Video

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

C


Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 14:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 14:00

National Library of Latvia
Ended
19 Oct 19:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
19 Oct 19:00
Charlatan
Agnieszka Holland
FESTIVAL SELECTION

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 16:30
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 21:00

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
23 Oct 18:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 14:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
20 Oct 21:00
Combing
Eglė Mameniškytė
HOME MADE Animated Shorts

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30
The Committee
Gunhild Enger, Jenni Toivoniemi
Persona

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 19:00

D

DAU. Natasha
Ilya Khrzhanovskiy, Jekaterina Oertel
FESTIVAL SELECTION

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
16 Oct 21:00
Disco
Jorunn Myklebust Syversen
NORDIC HIGHLIGHTS

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
19 Oct 20:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
19 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
22 Oct 16:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 18:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 18:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 14:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 16:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00
Down the River
Ivar Murd & Zbanski Kino
Baltic Music Video

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

E

Eden
Ágnes Kocsis
HOME MADE Premieres

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
16 Oct 17:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

F

Forman vs Forman
Helena Třeštíková, Jakub Hejna
IN KINO VERITAS

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
18 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 18:00
Fat Front
Louise Detlefsen, Louise Unmack Kjeldsen
NORDIC HIGHLIGHTS

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
16 Oct 20:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
16 Oct 20:30
Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
25 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 18:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
23 Oct 17:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 17:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 19:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
21 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 16:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

G


Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
19 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
19 Oct 18:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
19 Oct 19:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
19 Oct 19:00
Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
25 Oct 20:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
16 Oct 18:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
22 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 16:00
Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
25 Oct 13:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 13:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 19:00
Golden Flask
Jurgis Matulevičius, Paulius Aničas
SHORT RIGA International Competition

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 18:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
21 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

H


online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 11:00
Hope
Maria Sødahl
NORDIC HIGHLIGHTS

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
17 Oct 20:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 20:30

I


Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
23 Oct 21:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
18 Oct 16:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
17 Oct 18:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 21:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
25 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 18:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
21 Oct 20:30
Isaac
Jurgis Matulevicius
FEATURE FILM COMPETITION

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
22 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
21 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
21 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

J

Josef Kilián
Pavel Juráček, Jan Schmidt
IN KINO VERITAS

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
18 Oct 16:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 18:30

K


Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
19 Oct 21:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
19 Oct 21:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

L


Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
17 Oct 13:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 13:30

National Library of Latvia
Ended
18 Oct 19:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 19:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
21 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00
Liar
Pijus Vėberis
Baltic Music Video

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

M


Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 19:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
21 Oct 20:00

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
20 Oct 18:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30
Milkshake Bar
Urtė Budinaitė-Oettinger
HOME MADE Animated Shorts

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00
Milka
Janar Aronija
Baltic Music Video

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

N


online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 18:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 16:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
18 Oct 19:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 19:30
Valmiermuižas alus viesistaba
Ended
18 Oct 19:30
Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
24 Oct 20:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

O

Old Man – The Movie
Mikk Mägi, Oskar Lehemaa
HOME MADE Animated

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
20 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 18:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 20:30

P

Photographer of War
Boris Benjamin Bertram
NORDIC HIGHLIGHTS

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
17 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 20:30
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
21 Oct 18:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00
Passion
Gunhild Enger, Marius Ektvedt
Persona

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 19:00
Premature
Gunhild Enger
Persona

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 19:00

R


Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
24 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 13:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
17 Oct 21:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 21:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
20 Oct 20:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 18:30
Resin
Daniel Joseph Borgman
FEATURE FILM COMPETITION

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
23 Oct 16:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

S


online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 13:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
17 Oct 16:00
Servants
Ivan Ostrochovský
FESTIVAL SELECTION

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
25 Oct 14:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 14:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
25 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
22 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 20:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30
Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
21 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
25 Oct 16:00
Subtotal
Gunhild Enger
Persona

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 19:00
A Simpler Life
Gunhild Enger
Persona

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
20 Oct 19:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

T


online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 11:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 20:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
23 Oct 21:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
18 Oct 21:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
18 Oct 21:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00

U

Undine
Christian Petzold
FOUND IN BERLINALE

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
20 Oct 18:30
Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
22 Oct 18:30

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
18 Oct 16:30

V

The Vasulka Effect
Hrafnhildur Gunnarsdóttir
NORDIC HIGHLIGHTS

Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
19 Oct 16:00

W


Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
21 Oct 18:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 18:00
Splendid Palace Small hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:30
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 13:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
15 Oct 19:00
lsm.lv (world-wide)
Ended
15 Oct 19:00
Valmiermuižas alus viesistaba
Ended
15 Oct 19:00

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
23 Oct 18:30

online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
21 Oct 19:00

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
22 Oct 18:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 16:00
online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 16:00

Y


online.rigaiff.lv (Latvia)
Ended
24 Oct 14:30

Splendid Palace Large hall
Ended
24 Oct 13:00